Kingsweston Road, Henbury, Bristol, BS10 7QT

RDA Dressage Times 1st November 2019


Time Name Horse LEADER CLASS 2 10 Nina Wheeler Hilda 10.08 Regan Foster Ruby 10.16 Emelia Benoy Ash 10.24 Amy Connolly Choco 10.32 Winnie Wilkins Jim 10.4 Jessica Rowley Hilda […]

Read More

Dressage Times 22/9


Time Class Rider Horse Score % Place 10.04 1 Olivia O’Connor Henry U14 10.10 1 Faye Myall Pablo Open 10.16 1 Lizzie Stone Jasper Open 10.22 1 Leah – Marie […]

Read More

RDA Dressage Day at Avon Riding Centre for the Disabled on Friday 1st November 2019


Our next dressage competition has been organised for riders from Avon Riding Centre and any other RDA Groups within our Mid West Region that would like to participate. In this […]

Read More

Bristol & Bath Classic Car Run 2019


A fantastic day was had by all at the Bristol & Bath Classic Car Run. This year we had a new team setting the route, which took our drivers up […]

Read More

Avon Riding Centre’s Winter Dressage Series 2019/20


Avon Riding Centre’s Winter Dressage series is the perfect place to take your horse over the winter. With fantastic facilities and a relaxed, welcoming atmosphere it suits all ages and […]

Read More

RDA NATIONALS JULY 2019


FRIDAY 12th JULY Time Nos. Arena Name of Rider Horse Stirrups Class Grade EQP 11.24 226 4 Cat Kitson Ruby own 7 L/4 Flat loop reins 12.19 227 4 Stella […]

Read More

RDA Summer 2019 Activities


Ridden Pony Mornings 10am – 12pm – £25   Monday 22/7, Thursday 8/8 & Monday 26/8   RDA Endurance – Times and prices to follow   26/7, 5/8, 19/8   […]

Read More

Regional Dressage Times for Avon Riders (May 2019)


Class Section Time Arena Rider 25 b 9:30 AM 1 Verna Clifford 73 b 9:38 AM 2 Alfie Armstrong 73 a 9:55 AM 2 Matilda Walsh 73 a 9:59 AM […]

Read More

RDA Mid West Show Jumping Qualifying Competition Times 2019


CLASS 1 – SJ LEVEL 1, 12 and under (LED) Name Horse Group 0900 Jess Mullane Rolo Wellow 0908 Elliot Wembridge Ted Wellow 0916 Faith Hambridge Rolo Wellow CLASS 2 […]

Read More

Dressage Results Sunday April 7th 2019


Time Class Rider Horse Score % Place 10.04 1 Isabel Memory Finch 111 59 2 10.10 1 Nicola Bailey Peggy Toogood 118.5 63 1 10.16 1 Maya Ringshall  HC Fleur […]

Read More