Home > Events > Dressage Results for Sunday 18th September

A super first competition in our Unaffiliated Winter Dressage Series 2016-17.

Here are the results:

Class  1: Intro A (2008)

1st: Sherry Webb on Chase

2nd: Kate Lingwood-White on Danygaer Lord Thomas

3rd: Mike Shopland on Pollyanna

4th: Maria Starr on Misty

5th: Kim Crispin on Misty

6th: Nicola Webber on Chapman

A special mention to Catherin Collins on Chester, the youngest competitor in the class.

Class 2: Prelim 2 (2016)

1st: Sarah Urch on Barry

2nd: Penelope Beattie on Danesfield Ringo

3rd: Louise Bibb on Jessop Maverick

4th: Maria Starr on Misty

5th: Christina Leppard on Danny

6th: Jodi Thomas on Dandy

Class 3 : Prelim 18 (2002)

1st: Diannah Lowry on Paddy

2nd: Emma Braben on Twix

3rd: Sarah Urch on Barry

4th: Tabitha Sparkes on Kings Golden Wonder

5th: Louise Bibb on Jessop Maverick

6th: Louise Hunt on Bob

Class 4: Novice 27 (2007)

1st: Emma Braben on Twix

2nd: Louise Hunt on Rocky

3rd: Tabitha Sparkes on Golden Wonder

Full results:

Time Class Rider Horse Score % Place
9.57 1 Mike Shopland Pollyanna 152 66.09 3rd
10.04 1 Kim Crispin Misty 148.5 64.56 5th
10.11 1 Beverly Hopkinson Storm Chaser 142.5 61.96
10.17 1 Sherry Webb Chase 161.0 70.00 1st
10.24 1 Debra Boyce Dexter Withdrawn
10.30 1 Emma Fletcher Bis 139.5 60.65
10.37 1 Nicola Webber Chapman 148.5 64.56 6th
10.43 1 Maria Starr Misty 151.0 65.65 4th
10.50 1 Kate Lingwood-White Danygaer Lord Thomas 153.5 66.74 2nd
10.56 1 Catherine Collins Chester 136.5 59.35 Well done!
11.03 1 Georgie Hird Oscar HC
11.09 1 Natasha Bougourd Jimmy Shoe Withdrawn
11.16 BREAK
11.22 2 Nicola Webber Chapman 184.0 63.45
11.29 2 Maria Starr Misty 192.0 66.20 4th
11.35 2 Christina Leppard Danny 191.0 65.86 5th
11.42 2 Georgie Hird Oscar 170.0 58.62
11.48 2 Penelope Beattie Danesfield Ringo 200.5 69.14 2nd
11.55 2 Kate Lingwood-White Danygaer Lord Thomas 182.5 62.93
12.01 2 Catherine Collins Chester 180.5 62.24
12.08 2 Jodi Thomas Dandy Withdrawn 187.0 64.48 6th
12.14 2 Natasha Bougourd Jimmy Shoe Withdrawn
12.21 2 Louise Bibb Jessop Maverick 192.0 66.21 3rd
12.28 2 Diannah Lowry Paddy 182.5 62.93
12.34 2 Sarah Urch Barry 209.0 72.07 1st
12.40 2 Francesca Laycock Ralf C 176.5 60.86
12.47 2 Gill Brown Bob 180.5 62.24
12.53 BREAK
13.00
13.06 3 Christina Leppard Danny 150.5 62.71
13.13 3 Jodi Thomas Dandy Withdrawn
13.19 3 Louise Bibb Jessop Maverick 160.0 66.67 5th
13.26 3 Sarah Urch Barry 166.5 69.38 3rd
13.32 3 Wendy Scott Jazz 146.0 60.83
13.39 3 Diannah Lowry Paddy 176.0 73.33 1st
13.44 3 Francesca Laycock Ralf C 148.0 61.67
13.52 3 Louise Hunt Bob 159.5 66.46 6th
13.58 3 Brad Sanders Caldicott Jigsaw Withdrawn
14.05 BREAK
14.11 3 Emma Braben Twix 169.0 70.42 2nd
14.18 3 Louise Hunt Rocky 156.5 65.21
14.24 3 Tabitha Sparkes Kings Golden Wonder 165.0 68.75 4th
14.31 3 Keely Pearce The Midnight Hero 154.0 64.17
14.37 3 Charley Farrell Adam 140.5 58.54
14.44 4 Brad Sanders Caldicott Jigsaw Withdrawn
14.50 4 Emma Braben Twix 187.5 66.96 1st
14.57 4 Louise Hunt Rocky 182.0 65.00 2nd
15.03 4 Tabitha Sparkes Kings Golden Wonder 181.0 64.64 3rd

Well done to everyone and we look forward to seeing you at other dates in the series!