Home > Events > RDA Mid West Show Jumping Qualifying Competition Times 2019

CLASS 1 – SJ LEVEL 1, 12 and under (LED)

Name

Horse

Group

0900 Jess Mullane Rolo Wellow
0908 Elliot Wembridge Ted Wellow
0916 Faith Hambridge Rolo Wellow

CLASS 2 – SJ LEVEL 1, 12 and under (UNLED)

Name

Horse

Group

0924 Matti Walker Ted Wellow
0932 Amelie Robinson March Wilton
0940 Neve Massey Tom Avon

 CLASS 3 РSJ LEVEL 1, 13-16 years (LED)

Name

Horse

Group

CLASS 4 – SJ LEVEL 1, 13-16 years (UNLED)

Name

Horse

Group

0948 Jonathan Adlan Teddy Wellow
0956 Emily Rodman Ruby Avon
1004 Alex Barber Smokey Joe Wilton
1012 Lauren White Tom Avon

CLASS 5 – SJ LEVEL 1, Senior (LED)

Name

Horse

Group

1020 Jess Emerson Rosie Wellow
1028 Annie Powell Ted Wellow

CLASS 6 – SJ LEVEL 1 Senior (UNLED)

Name

Horse

Group

1036 Darren Ashton Caellyn Haf Saxon
1044 Lucy Wells Jacko Saxon
1052 Chris Chidzoy Caellyn Haf Saxon

PRIZE GIVING FOR CLASS 1 – 6

Allow 20 mins for course change/walk
COURSE WALK FOR SJ LEVEL 2 JUNIORS

CLASS 7 – SJ LEVEL 2 JUNIOR (UNLED)

Name

Horse

Group

1120 Neve Massey Tom Avon
1126 Jonathan Adlan Teddy Wellow
1132 Emily Rodman Ruby Avon
1138 Lily Chant Ted Wellow
1144 Paige Willis Bertie Avon
1150 Lauren White Tom Avon
1156 Abi Bester Rosie Wellow
1202 Matti Walker Teddy Wellow
PRIZE GIVING FOR CLASS 7
COURSE WALK FOR SJ LEVEL 2 SENIORS
Allow 20 mins

CLASS 8 – SJ LEVEL 2 SENIOR (UNLED)

Name

Horse

Group

1226 Kym Ford Frodo Wilton
1232 Alasdair Kennedy Jacko Saxon
1238 Polly Read Ted Wellow
1244 Victoria Cheshire Noah Wilton
1250 Harry Dawson Rosie Wellow
PRIZE GIVING FOR CLASS 8
COURSE WALK FOR CLASS 9 AND 10
Allow 35/40 mins for course change/walk

CLASS 9 – SJ LEVEL 3 JUNIOR (UNLED)

Name

Horse

Group

1330 Paige Willis Bertie Avon

CLASS 10 –¬† SJ LEVEL 3 SENIOR (UNLED)

Name

Horse

Group

1336 Cat Kitson Cricket Avon
1342 Stella Jelly Ruby Avon
COURSE WALK FOR CLASS 11 AND 12
Allow 35 mins for course change/walk

CLASS 11 – SJ LEVEL 4 JUNIOR (UNLED)

Name

Horse

Group

1415 Hattie Spurling Harvey IP,

CLASS 12 – SJ LEVEL 4 SENIOR (UNLED)

Name

Horse

Group

1421 Georgina Chapman Dunnewest Bright Star IP, Chipping Norton
1427 Cat Kitson Cricket Avon
1433 Sarah Hannaford Izzy’s Star IP, Saxon
1439 Stella Jelly Ruby Avon
1445 Georgina Chapman Beautiful Spirit IP, Chipping Norton
PRIZE GIVING FOR CLASS 9, 10, 12